Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2
34 m²
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
View all
Location
Located in the Carihuela district 11 minutes' walk from La Carihuela Beach, Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 Torremolinos apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. This apartment features Wi-Fi in the rooms.
The 34 m² apartment boasts a beachfront location within a few blocks of the La Bateria Park. The Casa de los Navajas is 2.1 km from the property, and Malaga airport is less than a 15-minute drive away. Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment is located a 20-minute stroll from the Torremolinos Bullring.
The accommodation features views of the sea and such modern comforts as climate control. A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment includes a kitchen. A dining table add to a more enjoyable dining experience. Bella Napoli offers Italian dishes and lies an 8-minute walk away. This 1-bedroom apartment is 350 metres from Francisco Quevedo bus stop and 1.7 km from Torremolinos train station.
The 2-star smoke-free Hotel Isabel Almussafes is located only 9 minutes' stroll from Parc de Valmontone, offering 39…
Book for US$57
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is this beachfront Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment placed?
This beachfront Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment is positioned in the Carihuela district, close to Parque La Bateria.
❓
What are the top attractions near Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment?
Staying at Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment, guests can visit the cultural museum "Bil Bil Castle" (2.8 km), Casa de los Navajas (2.1 km) and the urban park "Parque De La Paloma" (2.5 km), among others.
❓
How far is this beachfront Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment from the city centre?
The city centre is reachable within a 20-minute walk from this beachfront Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment.
❓
What is the price of staying at the apartment?
The apartment offers accommodation starting at €81 per night.
❓
What are my dining options near this beachfront Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment?
Guests can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Restaurante Lounge Bar El Rinconcito de Malaga featuring Spanish dishes located just moments from this beachfront Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment or dine at La Luna Blanca Restaurante serving Asian dishes placed 350 meters away.
❓
Are pets allowed in Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment?
Pets are allowed at Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment.
❓
Is there a kitchen at this accommodation?
Yes, this accommodation is fitted with a fully furnished kitchen and a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at this beachfront Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment?
This beachfront Cozy- 100M From The Beach With Pool & Perfect For2 apartment includes bathrooms along with hairdryers and bath sheets.
8.5
Fabulous
Based on 11 reviews
Facilities
Internet access
Free Wi-Fi in rooms
Parking
Parking
Shuttle service
Paid airport shuttle
Sports & entertainments
Wind surfing
Diving
Snorkelling
Canoeing
Hiking
Horseback riding
Tennis court
Bowling
Golf course
Squash
Aerobics
Fishing
Services
VIP check-in/ -out
Tours/Ticket assistance
Eating places
Dinner
Kitchen features
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Children facilities
Cots
Leisure facilities
Plunge pool
Seasonal outdoor pool
Beach access
Aqua park
Live entertainment
Room features
Air conditioning
Heating
Dining table
Bathroom features
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Devices
Flat-screen TV
General facilities
No smoking on site
Lift
Smoke detectors
Fire extinguishers
Key access
Pets
Pets allowed
8.5
Fabulous
Based on 11 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Airports
Malaga
11 km
Train stations
Torremolinos Train Station
1.8 km
8.5
Fabulous
Based on 11 reviews
Rooms & Availability
The accommodation features views of the sea and such modern comforts as climate control. A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Checking available hotels
Searching hotels…
8.5
Fabulous
Based on 11 reviews
Gallery
Reviews
Read reviews
Write a review
No reviews yet :(
If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please